MLS Standings

Complete Major League Soccer standings for every season from 2003 to 2026. Select a season to view full conference tables with points, wins, draws, losses, and goal difference.


2026 Standings

Full Table →

Eastern Conference

#TeamGPWDLGDPts
1Nashville SC312173+4370
2Inter Miami CF3115106+2055
3New England Revolution3117410+955
4Chicago Fire FC3115610+951
5Charlotte FC3113810+747
6Philadelphia Union3113711+1246
7FC Cincinnati3111911-742
8Orlando City SC3112613-1242
9Red Bull New York3111614-1539

Western Conference

#TeamGPWDLGDPts
1Vancouver Whitecaps311678+3155
2FC Dallas311597+1154
3St. Louis CITY SC311498+1251
4San Jose Earthquakes311399+748
5Houston Dynamo FC311399+248
6LAFC3112109+1546
7Seattle Sounders FC31111010+243
8Colorado Rapids3112613+142
9LA Galaxy31101011-940

All Seasons

24 seasons