The MLS Pulse
TeamsPlayersMatches
Stats LeadersTop scorers, assists & moreAwardsMVP, Golden Boot & moreRecordsAll-time MLS recordsAll-Time GoalsCareer goal leadersAll-Time AssistsCareer assist leaders
SeasonsSeason-by-season resultsDraft HistoryMLS SuperDraft archiveMLS Cup WinnersChampionship historyStandings ArchiveHistorical standings
StadiumsVenues across MLSPathwaysPlayer development pathsDev NetworksTeam development networksConnectionsPlayer connectionsArticlesGuides & analysisFAQCommon questions
Analysis
TeamsPlayersMatches
StatsStats LeadersAwardsRecordsAll-Time GoalsAll-Time Assists
HistorySeasonsDraft HistoryMLS Cup WinnersStandings Archive
ExploreStadiumsPathwaysDev NetworksConnectionsArticlesFAQ
The MLS Pulse

Matchday-grade MLS intelligence: verified player, team, and stadium data with clear analysis built for fans, bettors, and soccer nerds.

Data

  • All Teams
  • Player Directory
  • Compare Players
  • Stat Leaders
  • Standings
  • Stadiums
  • Club Connections

Content

  • Articles
  • Answers
  • MLS Cup Winners

© 2026 The MLS Pulse. All rights reserved.

Independent publication. Not affiliated with Major League Soccer. Core roster and player data is sourced from ESPN's public API.

Home/Stats/Best Save %

2026 MLS Best Save Percentage

2026 MLS best save percentage leaders. The top 50 goalkeepers ranked by save percentage (minimum 3 appearances).

2026 Season

42 players
#PlayerTeamSave %SavesShots FacedApps
1Earl EdwardsSan Jose Earthquakes88.9%16183
2Brian SchwakeNashville SC76.5%759829
3Hugo LlorisLAFC75.2%8210927
4Andy ThomasSeattle Sounders FC75.2%11214930
5Kristijan KahlinaCharlotte FC74.9%13417930
6Matt TurnerNew England Revolution74.1%11715830
7DanielSan Jose Earthquakes73.3%22308
8Matt FreeseNew York City FC71.3%9713629
9Brad StuverAustin FC71.1%12818028
10Matthew FreeseNew York City FC70.4%507115
11JT MarcinkowskiLA Galaxy70.3%9012825
12Jonathan SiroisFC Dallas70.1%476711
13Nico HansenColorado Rapids69.3%527519
14Yohei TakaokaVancouver Whitecaps FC68.5%618929
15James PantemisPortland Timbers67.6%11717330
16Sean JohnsonD.C. United67.3%10515630
17Jonathan BondHouston Dynamo FC67.2%7811630
18CJ dos SantosSan Diego FC67.1%497314
19Rocco Ríos NovoInter Miami CF66.7%20306
20Maxime CrépeauOrlando City SC65.8%12318729
21Patrick SchulteColumbus Crew65.7%9013730
22Chris BradyChicago Fire FC65.6%8212528
23Roman BürkiSt. Louis CITY SC65.5%7411328
24Zack SteffenColorado Rapids65.1%28439
25Ethan HorvathNew York Red Bulls64.3%10115730
26Luka GavranToronto FC64.2%9715130
27Drake CallenderMinnesota United FC64.2%9514830
28Sébastian BrezaCF Montréal64.0%325011
29Angus GunnSan Jose Earthquakes63.8%446913
30Michael CollodiFC Dallas63.5%335213
31Duran FerreeSan Diego FC63.0%467316
32RafaelReal Salt Lake62.9%7812429
33Thomas HasalLAFC62.5%583
34Dayne St. ClairInter Miami CF61.3%6510624
35Stefan ClevelandSporting Kansas City60.6%7712721
36Andre BlakePhiladelphia Union58.8%6010228
37Lucas HoyosAtlanta United FC58.5%7212330
38Roman CelentanoFC Cincinnati57.4%8114126
39Thomas GillierCF Montréal56.7%559719
40Evan LouroFC Cincinnati56.0%14254
41John PulskampSporting Kansas City51.9%27529
42Novak MicovicLA Galaxy44.0%11257

More Stats

Top ScorersTop AssistsMost AppearancesGoals Per GameGoal ContributionsMost ShotsShot AccuracyMost SavesMost Yellow CardsAll PlayersCompare Players